Non Player Characters
The Continent
Jotur:
- Brandr Nørgård
- Bregor Ulfson
- Dagny, Young Archer
- Erasmus Østergaard
- Geirdriful, the Dreadful
- Gunnar, the Gregarious
- Haldur Østergaard
- Jarl Sitric "Hardradar" Sverkersson
- Jarl Sitric Sverkersson II
- Ivar Knudson
- Katinka, the Child Scout
- Kjell Formo
- Knut, Already Good for Nothing
- Petter Carrson, Young Duelist
- Sylgja, Youngest Shield Maiden of Freya
- Sigrun Ulfdottir
- Vegard Frodeson, Squire
Geh-Frista Voustaine: (The Frozen Dessert North of Jotur)
The Lands of the Dragon:
- Daruki Anuratsa, The Southern Breeze
- Genzari Kararitsko, Lady Kishtu Geisha
- Hashiko Karatsui, The Azure Temptress
- Karui Tarumata, The Western Tempest
- Kenzakura Zatakagi, The Severe Passion
- Kihanomi Natsumitchi, The Marked Bliss
- Masa Rei no Yama Michi, in progress
- Matsujimi, The Beast's Maw
- Nagano Tsukiko
- Nashiko Karatsui, The Scarlett Seductress
- Natsumi Kararitsko, The Untamed Lady Kararitsko
- Rarui Shigatsu, Lady Kishtu's Assassin
- Rumari Satiraku, The Northern Draft
- Saguma Tarurima, The Scandalous Lady
- Satsui Marimatsu, The Eastern Cyclone
Ramansha:
The Empire:
Chornairuss:
Montaigne:
Bavra:
- Benedikt Kruspe, The Corrupter
- Duke Lindemann
- Efagrine Axfertain, The Serpent Wolf
- Keraja, High Priestess of the Earth Mother
- Nicodemus Lindemann, The Fist of God
- Olyadrine Axfertain, The Twisted Fore-Teller
Suscan:
The Rom:
The Dwarven Holdt's
Lukazholdt:
Marholt:
Marktholdt:
Narzholdt:
- Ermedrud Glitterbeard, the Fearsome
- Labb Silicas, The Heir of Mazes
- Lakarzus Michasis, The Hoarder of Narzholdt
- Mazek Silicas, The Mason of Loss
- Rinth Silicas, The Heir of Mazes
Severundholdt:
The Eyrie
- Odrámwë, The Sky Fallen
- Ephiryë, The Colourless
- Ornarámë, The Lofty Princess
- Mychal, the Winged Guardian
Elven Swards
Aurnsward:
Faynsward:
- Edward Bail, Wandering Bard Extraordinary
- Lleowynn Astarë, Sindarin Princess
- Naghtuilë, The War Wing
- Naicalindale
Greensward:
- Alarcamacil, The Broken Commander
- Ammelindë, Light of the Citadel
- Aneathylium, The Maskless Corrupter
- G'Thaile, Temptress Of The Greensward
- Laureanel, Premiere Artist of the Greensward
- Mirillasëon, Bath House Proprietor
- Sairëwendë, Young Elven Maiden
- Solvellis, Noble Elven Ranger
- Telpelasse, Sindar Hunter of the Forest
- Twariell, Wandering Scholar
- Vruurk, The Uruk Legioneer
Miyansward:
- Abbarais, Wisdom of the Dark Woods
- Av'rúvyën, Last Of The Battle Magi
- Ax'rúvyën, Daughter Of The Vulka
- Az'rúvyën, The Eyes Of The Ravens
- Craven, the Diminished One
- Elyrië, The Song Bird
- Fer'loseth, A Broken Syndar
Saphr'nsward: (The Lostsward)
- A'Luria, Sleeping Child of the Saphr'n Heart
- A'Zuria, Sleeping Child of the Saphr'n Heart
- Gazuriel, The Mongrel Princess
- Laurëalul, Khurzick's Prize
- L'Kadia Iswanan, The Heart Of The Lostsward
Irtland
- Addrin Woodward
- Carvall Mc'Muller, The Butler of Latswin Manor
- Delvin Murchadh, Murdering Murdock
- Eoghan Ó Raghallaigh, The Wicked
- Faeden Mc'Muller, Death's Desire
- Guinnein Mac Conmara, Spirit Hunter
- Pól Mac Murchú, Irtlandish Slave Ship Captain
- Sir Captain Liam Ó Faoláin
The Lost Isles
Mecedel:
K'Thari:
- Felya Nis'Nakera, The Chain Maiden
- Lichna Nis'Dekerai, The Heart Arrow
- Mesrai Nis'Xerna, The Venomous Bride
- Nairuk Sik'Ashiakul, The War Painter
- Takiya Nis'Kalaya, The Bloody Siren
- Vlush Nis'Ecenze, Gift For The Bloodstained
Northern League
Belanswick:
- K'Laya, The Whisper of the Waves
- A'Gailie Bollourra, The Mistress of the Dancing Shadows
- Fara'han Mc'Tiege, Mad Man Mc'Tiege
- Kazram Sahain, The Far-Seer's Son
- Morrigyn Layriven, The Dancing Furie
- Saybin Dabnis, The Star Reader
- Torrap Sin'Claire, Young Miss Torry
- Gretch B'Dowan, the Strangler Sailor
Fenimore:
Grondinium:
- Acerbus Decessus, The Leaf On The Breeze
- Alice McKenzie
- Arnulf Wulfe, The Bloody Handed
- Bridleigh Montreal, Traveling Troubador
- Cullan Quinn, The Mad Minstrel
- Dabis Dearly, Knight in Shining Armor
- Elgwood "Elgie" Piddlebottom, Mr. Ripper
- Fáellarië
- Johnny "Face" Mercurio
- Leyleigh Dearly, Shy Scribe
- Malcolm Mckenzie
- Martens Dearly, The Pauper Baron
- Menath Hurenk, Dangerous Scout
- Saint Petra, Future Pope
- Viridiana, The Velvet Whisper
- Zachariah, Court Sorcerer of Misdon - In Progress
Granmar:
- Geffin Darricks, The Church's Hand
- Gissell Granmar, The Snow Clad Enchantress
- Kaelyn, The Dagger Maiden
- Melinda, The Last Call Girl
- Rolf, The Cabbage Farmer
Harol:
- Addanixë, The Glory Wing
- Addarëa, The Land Lover
- Jilod the Despised
- Lady Roxanne Granmar of Harol
- The Merchant
Kell:
- Bob, The Baffoon
- Maedra Valdarin, The Shy Rose
- Redina Edrin, The Painted Blossom
- Lady Sileen (DeMaeve) Vanshere, The VanShere Blessing
Krad:
Latswin:
- Ethyliam, The Walker In The Wilderness
- Feryl, The Enchanted Death
- Katia, The Architect Mistress
- Navreth Mc'Shane, The Sanguin Mage
- Sylean, The Stone Mistress
- Talya, The Steel Mistress
- Verick Latswin, The Duke Of Latswin
- Vladna Rabka, The Lady of Snares
Neldoran Plains:
- Cael Tleghur, Elf-Friend
- Vesserrun, Giant-Slayer
- Lenore, The Librarian of Ages
- Meargynne Nolfrey
- Davila Frostbrand
- Techiya, Daughter of Jephthah
- Keraja, High Priestess of the Earth Mother
SpringDale:
- Butch Dalek, The Butcher
- Constable Leary, The Gov'nor
- Doc Prewl, Master Physician
- Evëdién, The Temptress of Man
- Hewyn Hobbs
- Jackamo Flax, The Candlestick Maker
- Jack Sturmer, The Toughest Kid in SpringDale
- Katja Sturmer, Springdale's Clothier
- Mack "Daddy" Sleekbach, The Mac Daddy
- Mikey Maraino (incomplete)
- Mother Agnes Lynch, The Beastly Headmaster
- Reilly Bahker, The Baker
- Tirsan III, Lord of Springdale
- Trosser Nin, Town Drunk
- Yhir Reatap, Rogue Mage
- Larry Henderson, Smiley
VanShere Palace:
- Dareth Embail, The Shadow Knight
- Duke Oslo DeMaeve, The Butcher DeMaeve
- Lady Evelyn DeMaeve, The Fallen Star Of DeMaeve
- Felrin Velain, The Black Dagger
- Mickey, The Fence
The Southern Lands
The Barun Hills:
- Averick McTyrnen, The Blood Stained Hand
- Declan McTyrnen, The Fist Of Peace
- Garath O'Hayne, The Black Boned Death
- Kendra O'Hayne, The Red Hand of the Black Bones
- Royden Robert Mac'Faeden, The Honourable Shadow
Eadinghall:
Port Atlund:
The Selundian Plains:
The Uruk Tribes
The Scar Wings:
- Adreovna, The Strangest
- Emurial, The Barbed Dagger
- Gur'th, The Hound Of War
- K'Ratha, The Black Blooded Mistress Of War
Note:
Character pages are created with the application at BW Character Burner
The locations under which the characters are placed are their point of origin.
NPC names in bold & italic are powerful NPCs.
NPC names in bold are significant NPCs.
NPC names with no styling are minor NPCs.
NPC names underlined are experimental NPCs using one of the custom burners.
NPC names that are stricken through are deceased NPCs.